Our site needs your support to continue it's operation and API

PayPal

Coronavirus Tracker

global statistics updated 1 minute ago, tracking since jan 22nd 2020 / map updated midnight GMT+0.

18,294,024

Infected

693,884

Deaths

11,505,595

Recovered

66,666

New Cases Today

1,454

New Deaths Today

213

Affected Countries

Source: WHO, CDC, ECDC, NHC, DXY. Last updated: 1 minute ago

Coronavirus Cases and Deaths by Country

These are our latest gathered global stats for the Coronavirus outbreak.


Todays Coronavirus Statistics

TheVirusTracker.com Today
DR Country Total New Cases Deaths New Deaths Recovered Active Serious
1us USA 4,816,804+3,157158,384+192,380,5843672,277,836
2br Brazil 2,733,67794,1301,884,051755,496
3in India 1,830,949+26,24738,485+3241,200,30313,075592,161
4ru Russia 856,264+5,39414,207+79653,5933,420188,464
5za South Africa 511,4858,366347,227155,892
6mx Mexico 439,046+4,85347,746+274289,3944,547101,906
7pe Peru 428,85019,614294,187115,049
8cl Chile 359,7319,608332,41117,712
9es Spain 335,60228,445
10co Colombia 317,65110,650167,239139,762
11ir Iran 312,035+2,59817,405+215270,2282,12624,402
12gb UK 304,69546,201
13sa Saudi Arabia 280,093+1,2582,949+32242,0551,97435,089
14pk Pakistan 280,029+3315,984+8248,87329625,172
15it Italy 248,07035,154200,46012,456
16bd Bangladesh 242,102+1,3563,184+30137,9051,066101,013
17tr Turkey 232,8565,728216,49410,634
18de Germany 211,567+1059,226193,6008,741
19ar Argentina 201,9193,667+1991,3022,276106,950
20fr France 187,91930,26581,50076,154
21iq Iraq 131,886+2,7354,934+6694,1112,22532,841
22ca Canada 116,8848,945101,5746,365
23id Indonesia 113,134+1,6795,302+6670,2371,26237,595
24qa Qatar 111,322+215177108,0022233,143
25ph Philippines 106,330+3,2262,104+4565,82127438,405
26eg Egypt 94,4834,86542,45547,163
27kz Kazakhstan 92,662+1,06979362,51167229,358
28ec Ecuador 86,5245,75059,34421,430
29se Sweden 81,012+435,744+5
30bo Bolivia 80,153+1,3603,153+8924,15618852,844
31om Oman 79,15942161,42117,317
32il Israel 73,231+416541+547,5231,84625,167
33ua Ukraine 73,158+9901,738+1339,87633331,544
34do Dominican Republic 72,2431,17838,24432,821
35be Belgium 69,849+4479,84517,5901742,414
36kw Kuwait 68,299+388461+459,7395268,099
37by Belarus 68,166+99571+462,943474,652
38pa Panama 67,4531,47141,03824,944
39ae UAE 60,99935154,6156,033
40nl Netherlands 55,470+3726,149
41ro Romania 54,009+8232,432+1927,75015823,827
42sg Singapore 53,051+2262746,9266,098
43pt Portugal 51,569+1061,73837,11112712,720
44gt Guatemala 51,3061,99538,41610,895
45pl Poland 47,469+5751,732+134,88117210,856
46ng Nigeria 43,84188820,30822,645
47hn Honduras 43,197+5121,377+95,79410036,026
48Bahrain41,536148+138,6662,722
49am Armenia 39,102+52762+829,8611118,479
50gh Ghana 37,812+798191+934,3139483,308
51kg Kyrgyzstan 37,129+4101,420+1127,9276537,782
52af Afghanistan 36,7101,28425,5109,916
53jp Japan 36,6891,01125,9069,772
54ch Switzerland 35,616+661,98131,5002,135
55az Azerbaijan 32,684+241468+627,7606474,456
56dz Algeria 31,4651,23121,4198,815
57rs Serbia 26,451+258598+814,04711,806
58ie Ireland 26,1621,76323,3641,035
59uz Uzbekistan 26,066+730157+616,8381,0059,071
60ma Morocco 25,53738218,4356,720
61md Moldova 25,482+120800+917,9421266,740
62ke Kenya 22,597+544382+138,74026313,475
63at Austria 21,385+8171819,063791,604
64np Nepal 20,750+4185714,9613585,732
65ve Venezuela 20,20617411,4048,628
66cr Costa Rica 18,9751624,58514,228
67et Ethiopia 18,7063107,60110,795
68au Australia 18,318+395221+1310,6222027,475
69sv El Salvador 17,843+395477+108,8091758,557
70cm Cameroon 17,25539115,3201,544
71cz Czechia 16,80038411,6054,811
72ci Ivory Coast 16,18210211,8014,279
73S. Korea14,389+2330113,28021808
74dk Denmark 13,996+207616+112,682104698
75ps Palestine 12,541+244845,3907,067
76ba Bosnia and Herzegovina 12,462+166362+106,359475,741
77bg Bulgaria 11,9553886,4205,147
78sd Sudan 11,7387526,1374,849
79mg Madagascar 11,660+132118+48,8253812,717
80mk Macedonia 11,128+74500+36,972903,656
81sn Senegal 10,386+42211+26,901633,274
82no Norway 9,312+44256+18,752304
83DRC9,133+182157,4241051,494
84my Malaysia 9,001+21258,6684208
85gf French Guiana 7,857436,5311,283
86tj Tajikistan 7,538+43616,317411,160
87ga Gabon 7,531505,2232,258
88ht Haiti 7,4681654,6062,697
89fi Finland 7,466+133296,950187
90gn Guinea 7,364+47466,50525813
91lu Luxembourg 6,8551175,1921,546
92zm Zambia 6,580+233171+14,7012081,708
93mr Mauritania 6,3231575,1151,051
94py Paraguay 5,644523,9661,626
95al Albania 5,5191663,0182,335
96hr Croatia 5,294+34153+44,43865703
97dj Djibouti 5,161595,01983
98lb Lebanon 4,885621,7953,028
99gq Equatorial Guinea 4,821832,1822,556
100gr Greece 4,6622081,3743,080
101CAR4,614591,6352,920
102hu Hungary 4,544+95973,41324534
103mw Malawi 4,2311231,9192,189
104Maldives4,164182,6431,503
105zw Zimbabwe 3,921701,0162,835
106ly Libya 3,837836233,131
107ni Nicaragua 3,6721162,4921,064
108hk Hong Kong 3,592+8037+32,037781,518
109th Thailand 3,320+3583,142120
110me Montenegro 3,258511,4451,762
111so Somalia 3,220931,5981,529
112cg Congo 3,200548292,317
113Mayotte2,962392,721202
114lk Sri Lanka 2,824+1112,5173296
115Eswatini2,775431,2141,518
116cu Cuba 2,646872,369190
117Cabo Verde2,547241,860663
118ml Mali 2,5411241,943474
119ss South Sudan 2,429461,1751,208
120sk Slovakia 2,354+10291,7464579
121na Namibia 2,294111872,096
122si Slovenia 2,181+1122+21,8315228
123lt Lithuania 2,120+10801,6451395
124ee Estonia 2,080+1631,935182
125rw Rwanda 2,06251,144913
126gw Guinea-Bissau 1,981278031,151
127mz Mozambique 1,946136541,279
128is Iceland 1,915+8101,82580
129sr Suriname 1,849271,194628
130sl Sierra Leone 1,843671,375401
131bj Benin 1,805361,036733
132ye Yemen 1,734497862375
133nz New Zealand 1,567+2221,51827
134tn Tunisia 1,561511,221289
135uy Uruguay 1,286361,011239
136lv Latvia 1,246+3321,052162
137jo Jordan 1,213111,099103
138lr Liberia 1,20777673457
139ao Angola 1,19955461683
140ug Uganda 1,195+135+11,07025120
141ge Georgia 1,179+2179594203
142bf Burkina Faso 1,150+7539472150
143cy Cyprus 1,15019856275
144ne Niger 1,147691,03246
145tg Togo 96119660282
146Andorra937+12528211464
147td Chad 9367581348
148jm Jamaica 894+1112+2743139
149Sao Tome and Principe8741578772
150Malta874+149666199
151Syria80944256509
152bw Botswana 804263739
153ls Lesotho 71819173526
154dp Diamond Princess 7121365148
155Réunion667459271
156bs Bahamas 6481491543
157vn Vietnam 642+226373263
158Channel Islands587475337
159tz Tanzania 50921183305
160gm Gambia 498968421
161tw Taiwan 475744127
162gy Guyana 47421185268
163bi Burundi 395130490
164Comoros386733049
165mm Myanmar 353629849
166mn Mongolia 29323063
167er Eritrea 27922554
168Martinique2691598156
169Guadeloupe2651417972
170kh Cambodia 240197143
171Faeroe Islands22519233
172Gibraltar1881835
173tt Trinidad and Tobago 182813242
174Bermuda15791435
175Sint Maarten146166466
176Barbados13279827
177Aruba12231118
178Monaco120410511
179Turks and Caicos116+223876
180Seychelles1143975
181pg Papua New Guinea 111+123475
182bt Bhutan 103+18914
183Antigua and Barbuda9136721
184Liechtenstein891853
185bz Belize 5723025
186St. Vincent Grenadines554510
187Saint Martin533419
188Curaçao291244
189fj Fiji 271188
190Saint Lucia25223
191Grenada24231
192Laos20191
193Saint Kitts and Nevis17161
194gl Greenland 14131
195Montserrat131102
196Caribbean Netherlands1376
197eh Western Sahara 10181
198MS Zaandam927
199St. Barth963
200Saint Pierre Miquelon413
201cn China 84,428+434,63479,01310781

Yesterday's Coronavirus Statistics

TheVirusTracker.com Yesterday
DR Country Total New Cases Deaths New Deaths Recovered Active Serious
1cn China 84,385+494,63479,00314748
2us USA 4,813,647+49,038158,365+4672,380,21717,3142,275,065
3br Brazil 2,733,677+24,80194,130+5141,884,051755,496
4in India 1,804,702+52,78338,161+7581,187,22840,349579,313
5ru Russia 850,870+5,42714,128+70650,1733,649186,569
6za South Africa 511,485+8,1958,366+213347,2274,766155,892
7mx Mexico 434,193+9,55647,472+784284,8476,229101,874
8pe Peru 428,850+6,66719,614+206294,1873,352115,049
9cl Chile 359,731+2,0739,608+75332,4111,90417,712
10es Spain 335,60228,445
11co Colombia 317,651+11,47010,650+320167,2396,531139,762
12ir Iran 309,437+2,68517,190+208268,1022,27224,145
13gb UK 304,695+74346,201+8
14pk Pakistan 279,698+5525,976+6248,57755025,145
15sa Saudi Arabia 278,835+1,3572,917+30240,0812,53335,837
16it Italy 248,070+23835,154+8200,46023112,456
17bd Bangladesh 240,746+8863,154+22136,839586100,753
18tr Turkey 232,856+9875,728+18216,49497810,634
19de Germany 211,462+3859,226193,6008,636
20ar Argentina 201,919+5,3763,648+5289,0262,527109,245
21fr France 187,91930,26581,50076,154
22iq Iraq 129,151+2,4474,868+6391,8862,61132,397
23ca Canada 116,884+2858,945+4101,5741386,365
24id Indonesia 111,455+1,5195,236+4368,9751,05637,244
25qa Qatar 111,107+196177+3107,7792013,151
26ph Philippines 103,104+4,9512,059+2065,54729035,498
27eg Egypt 94,483+1674,865+3142,4551,31847,163
28kz Kazakhstan 91,593+1,22679361,8391,01428,961
29ec Ecuador 86,524+2925,750+1459,34423,13121,430
30se Sweden 80,969+375,739+1
31om Oman 79,15942161,42117,317
32bo Bolivia 78,793+2,0043,064+8723,96838651,761
33il Israel 72,815+597536+1045,67757526,602
34do Dominican Republic 72,243+8281,178+838,24473532,821
35ua Ukraine 72,168+1,1121,725+1639,54323530,900
36be Belgium 69,402+6519,845+417,5732741,984
37by Belarus 68,067+121567+462,8962104,604
38kw Kuwait 67,911+463457+459,2136888,241
39pa Panama 67,453+1,0701,471+2241,03895724,944
40ae UAE 60,999+23935154,6153606,033
41nl Netherlands 55,098+3666,149+1
42ro Romania 53,186+1,0752,413+3427,59224623,181
43sg Singapore 52,825+3132746,9261865,872
44pt Portugal 51,463+1531,738+136,98420112,741
45gt Guatemala 51,306+3271,995+3638,41654310,895
46pl Poland 46,894+5481,731+1034,70933510,454
47ng Nigeria 43,841+304888+520,30822122,645
48hn Honduras 42,685+6711,368+315,69414035,623
49Bahrain41,536+34614738,6664552,723
50am Armenia 39,050+209754+529,7501938,546
51gh Ghana 37,01418233,3653,467
52kg Kyrgyzstan 36,719+4201,409+1227,2748558,036
53af Afghanistan 36,7101,284+125,51019,916
54jp Japan 36,689+8531,01125,9064009,772
55ch Switzerland 35,550+1381,98131,5002002,069
56az Azerbaijan 32,443+286462+827,1136394,868
57dz Algeria 31,465+5151,231+821,4194318,815
58rs Serbia 26,193+311590+814,04711,556
59ie Ireland 26,162+531,76323,3641,035
60ma Morocco 25,537+522382+1518,4354756,720
61md Moldova 25,362+249791+317,8162456,755
62uz Uzbekistan 25,336+553151+415,8335349,352
63ke Kenya 22,053+690369+58,4775813,207
64at Austria 21,304+9271818,984731,602
65np Nepal 20,332+24657+114,6031115,672
66ve Venezuela 20,206+763174+511,4042758,628
67cr Costa Rica 18,975+788162+84,5855414,228
68et Ethiopia 18,706+707310+287,60140610,795
69au Australia 17,923+641208+710,4202187,295
70sv El Salvador 17,448+398467+88,6341398,347
71cm Cameroon 17,25539115,3201,544
72cz Czechia 16,800+101384+111,605184,811
73ci Ivory Coast 16,182+7310211,801514,279
74S. Korea14,366+3030113,25926806
75dk Denmark 13,78961512,578596
76ps Palestine 12,297+13784+15,390666,823
77ba Bosnia and Herzegovina 12,296+420352+136,3123535,632
78bg Bulgaria 11,955+119388+36,420245,147
79sd Sudan 11,7387526,1374,849
80mg Madagascar 11,528+255114+78,4443352,970
81mk Macedonia 11,054+163497+46,8821843,675
82sn Senegal 10,344+602096,838163,297
83no Norway 9,268+152558,752261
84DRC9,115+312157,3192891,581
85my Malaysia 8,999+141258,66417210
86gf French Guiana 7,857436,5311,283
87ga Gabon 7,531505,2232,258
88tj Tajikistan 7,495+4461+16,276431,158
89ht Haiti 7,468+44165+44,6062,697
90fi Finland 7,453+103296,950174
91gn Guinea 7,317+9466,48022791
92lu Luxembourg 6,855+62117+15,1921,546
93zm Zambia 6,347+119170+54,4933631,684
94mr Mauritania 6,323+41575,115721,051
95py Paraguay 5,644+159523,9661801,626
96al Albania 5,519+123166+53,018572,335
97hr Croatia 5,260+36149+44,37332738
98dj Djibouti 5,161+7759+15,0192083
99lb Lebanon 4,885+15562+11,795343,028
100gq Equatorial Guinea 4,821832,1822,556
101gr Greece 4,662+75208+21,3743,080
102CAR4,614591,6352,920
103hu Hungary 4,535+95973,38925549
104mw Malawi 4,231+45123+31,91952,189
105Maldives4,164+21518+12,643301,503
106zw Zimbabwe 3,921+26270+11,01652,835
107ly Libya 3,837+14683+362343,131
108ni Nicaragua 3,6721162,4921,064
109hk Hong Kong 3,512+11534+11,9591011,519
110th Thailand 3,317+5583,1427117
111me Montenegro 3,258+6051+11,4451521,762
112so Somalia 3,220+8931,598361,529
113cg Congo 3,200548292,317
114Mayotte2,962392,721202
115lk Sri Lanka 2,823+8112,51475298
116Eswatini2,775+69431,2141,518
117cu Cuba 2,646+13872,3692190
118Cabo Verde2,547+67241,86023663
119ml Mali 2,541+61241,9436474
120ss South Sudan 2,429+77461,1751,208
121sk Slovakia 2,344+7291,742573
122na Namibia 2,294+7011187162,096
123si Slovenia 2,180+9120+11,8265234
124lt Lithuania 2,110+17801,644386
125ee Estonia 2,079+7631,93482
126rw Rwanda 2,062+2051,14425913
127gw Guinea-Bissau 1,981278031,151
128mz Mozambique 1,946+3913+165491,279
129is Iceland 1,907+14101,82572
130sr Suriname 1,849+8927+11,19433628
131sl Sierra Leone 1,843+20671,37513401
132bj Benin 1,805361,036733
133ye Yemen 1,734+4497+3862375
134nz New Zealand 1,565+3221,51825
135tn Tunisia 1,561+9511,2214289
136uy Uruguay 1,286+836+11,0117239
137lv Latvia 1,243+5321,052159
138jo Jordan 1,213+5111,0995103
139lr Liberia 1,207+1877+2673457
140ao Angola 1,199+3555+14611683
141ug Uganda 1,182+641,045133
142ge Georgia 1,177+6179558205
143cy Cyprus 1,150+26198564275
144ne Niger 1,147+11691,032446
145bf Burkina Faso 1,1435394510145
146tg Togo 961+31966013282
147td Chad 9367581348
148Andorra9255280766
149jm Jamaica 883+51074317130
150Sao Tome and Principe87415787572
151Malta860+1596661185
152Syria809+2944+125619509
153bw Botswana 804263739
154ls Lesotho 718+1619+51732526
155dp Diamond Princess 7121365148
156Réunion667+3459271
157bs Bahamas 648+491491543
158vn Vietnam 620+306+3373241
159Channel Islands587475337
160tz Tanzania 50921183305
161gm Gambia 498968421
162tw Taiwan 475+1744127
163gy Guyana 474+4421+1185268
164bi Burundi 395130490
165Comoros386733049
166mm Myanmar 3536298149
167Mauritius344103322
168mn Mongolia 293+223063
169er Eritrea 27922554
170Martinique2691598156
171Guadeloupe2651417972
172kh Cambodia 240+11963244
173Faeroe Islands225192333
174Gibraltar18818315
175tt Trinidad and Tobago 182+9813242
176Bermuda157+1914325
177Sint Maarten146+1816+16466
178Barbados132+1079827
179Aruba122+1311168
180Monaco120410511
181Turks and Caicos11423874
182Seychelles1143975
183pg Papua New Guinea 110+1923474
184bt Bhutan 102+18913
185Antigua and Barbuda9136721
186Liechtenstein89+11853
187bz Belize 57+923025
188St. Vincent Grenadines55+145110
189Saint Martin533419
190Curaçao291244
191fj Fiji 271188
192Saint Lucia25223
193Grenada24231
194Laos20191
195Saint Kitts and Nevis17161
196gl Greenland 14131
197Montserrat131102
198Caribbean Netherlands13+276
199eh Western Sahara 10181
200MS Zaandam927
201St. Barth9+163
202Saint Pierre Miquelon413

Questions & Answers about Coronavirus

These are some of the genereic questions regarding the coronavirus outbreak around the globe.

How many people have the Coronavirus?

There has been 18,294,024 reporterd cases of people carrying the Coronavirus around the world.

How many people have Recovered from the Coronavirus?

There has been 11,505,595 reporterd cases of people recovering from the Coronavirus around the world.

How many people have died from the Coronavirus?

There has been 693,884 reporterd deaths of people with the Coronavirus around the world.

Does the coronavirus spread from person to person?

Unfortunately, it does. This typically happens by means of droplets of bodily fluid that is dispersed into the atmosphere when a an individual sneezes or coughs. Sharing droplets by means of handshakes or sharing a drink where bodily fluids are transfered to somebody can increase the chance of infection. Always try to wash your hands this can can be the most importnant thing you can do in helping you not get infected with the Coronavirus.

What’s the incubation period for the Coronavirus?

An incubation period is the time it takes for the Coronavirus to take ahold of someone and that person to start showing symptoms. With the coronavirus, it usually takes one to 14 days.

Is there a vaccine available for the Coronavirus?

At the moment there is not a vaccine available but scientist are working around the clock to create one the usual turnout is 1.5 to 2 years from start.

Is there a treatment for Coronavirus?

At the moment the best treatment is what you would usually take if you had the flu. Keep a good high intake of fluids and sugars to help fight the virus in the body.


Coronavirus Advice

Resources


Wiki - by TheVirusTracker - TheVirusTracker Facebook - Build a Tracker - Privacy Policy - Terms of Service
top