Our site needs your support to continue it's operation and API

PayPal

Coronavirus Tracker

global statistics updated 1 minute ago, tracking since jan 22nd 2020 / map updated midnight GMT+0.

40,651,472

Infected

1,122,997

Deaths

30,356,801

Recovered

15,647

New Cases Today

234

New Deaths Today

215

Affected Countries

Source: WHO, CDC, ECDC, NHC, DXY. Last updated: 1 minute ago

Coronavirus Cases and Deaths by Country

These are our latest gathered global stats for the Coronavirus outbreak.


Todays Coronavirus Statistics

TheVirusTracker.com Today
DR Country Total New Cases Deaths New Deaths Recovered Active Serious
1us USA 8,456,653225,2225,503,2682,728,163
2in India 7,597,063+2,327115,2366,733,3282,711748,499
3br Brazil 5,251,127154,2264,681,659415,242
4ru Russia 1,415,31624,3661,075,904315,046
5es Spain 1,015,79533,992
6ar Argentina 1,002,66226,716803,965171,981
7co Colombia 965,88329,102867,96168,820
8fr France 910,27733,623105,935770,719
9pe Peru 870,87633,820784,05653,000
10mx Mexico 854,926+3,69986,338+171623,4944,458145,094
11gb UK 741,21243,726
12za South Africa 705,25418,492635,25751,505
13ir Iran 534,63130,712431,36072,559
14cl Chile 493,30513,676465,02114,608
15iq Iraq 430,67810,317363,53256,829
16it Italy 423,57836,616252,959134,003
17bd Bangladesh 390,2065,681305,59978,926
18de Germany 373,7319,899294,80069,032
19id Indonesia 365,24012,617289,24363,380
20ph Philippines 359,1696,675310,30342,191
21tr Turkey 349,5199,371305,42734,721
22sa Saudi Arabia 342,5835,201328,8958,487
23pk Pakistan 323,4526,659307,4099,384
24il Israel 304,8762,263278,39424,219
25ua Ukraine 303,6385,673126,489171,476
26nl Netherlands 236,2266,768
27be Belgium 230,480+8,22710,443+3021,21456198,823
28ca Canada 201,4379,778169,67121,988
29pl Poland 183,2483,61494,01485,620
30ro Romania 182,8545,931132,08244,841
31cz Czechia 181,9621,51374,908105,541
32ma Morocco 175,7492,976146,42126,352
33ec Ecuador 153,42312,395134,1876,841
34bo Bolivia 139,890+1198,502+21104,95747426,431
35np Nepal 136,03675794,50140,778
36qa Qatar 129,671224126,6502,797
37pa Panama 125,1812,574101,54521,062
38do Dominican Republic 121,6672,20398,88020,584
39kw Kuwait 116,832710108,6067,516
40ae UAE 116,517466108,8117,240
41om Oman 110,5941,11496,40013,080
42kz Kazakhstan 109,623+1151,768105,1451442,710
43eg Egypt 105,5476,13098,3141,103
44se Sweden 103,2005,918
45pt Portugal 101,8602,19859,96639,696
46gt Guatemala 101,5993,54191,0327,026
47cr Costa Rica 97,0751,20459,58036,291
48jp Japan 93,1271,67485,9415,512
49et Ethiopia 89,8601,36543,14945,346
50hn Honduras 89,381+9562,576+835,39843451,407
51by Belarus 88,29093380,1307,227
52ve Venezuela 87,16174180,3166,104
53ch Switzerland 83,1592,13853,40027,621
54Bahrain78,22430274,6833,239
55md Moldova 67,3021,60048,49317,209
56at Austria 65,92790450,35914,664
57am Armenia 65,4601,09148,20816,161
58uz Uzbekistan 63,607+8453160,7171132,359
59lb Lebanon 62,94452628,85533,563
60ng Nigeria 61,5581,12556,6973,736
61sg Singapore 57,9152857,81968
62py Paraguay 55,4521,20736,66317,582
63dz Algeria 54,6161,86538,21514,536
64kg Kyrgyzstan 52,5261,11145,8635,552
65ie Ireland 50,9931,85223,36425,777
66ly Libya 49,94973227,26221,955
67hu Hungary 47,7681,17314,31232,283
68ps Palestine 47,61641340,8616,342
69gh Ghana 47,37231046,664398
70az Azerbaijan 45,29563040,1444,521
71ke Kenya 45,07683932,08412,153
72tn Tunisia 42,7276875,03237,008
73af Afghanistan 40,2871,49733,7605,030
74jo Jordan 38,9373807,00631,551
75mm Myanmar 37,20591417,56818,723
76rs Serbia 36,28277831,5363,968
77dk Denmark 35,84468629,5625,596
78ba Bosnia and Herzegovina 34,66199725,4428,222
79sv El Salvador 31,66692627,0003,740
80sk Slovakia 30,695927,53623,067
81bg Bulgaria 30,5271,00817,15312,366
82au Australia 27,405+690525,1121,388
83hr Croatia 25,97337420,5295,070
84gr Greece 25,8025209,98915,293
85S. Korea25,333+58447+323,466981,420
86mk Macedonia 23,78884617,3925,550
87cm Cameroon 21,50642420,117965
88my Malaysia 21,36319013,7177,456
89ci Ivory Coast 20,32412120,029174
90ge Georgia 18,6631438,33810,182
91al Albania 17,35045410,1676,729
92mg Madagascar 16,81023816,215357
93no Norway 16,60327811,8634,462
94zm Zambia 15,89734615,031520
95me Montenegro 15,76024011,2884,232
96sn Senegal 15,43231913,8651,248
97sd Sudan 13,7248366,7646,124
98si Slovenia 13,6791906,3857,104
99fi Finland 13,5553519,1004,104
100na Namibia 12,32613110,4261,769
101gn Guinea 11,5187010,4271,021
102Maldives11,2323710,201994
103mz Mozambique 11,080758,8362,169
104DRC11,05230310,357392
105lu Luxembourg 11,0101358,4712,404
106ug Uganda 10,691976,9923,602
107tj Tajikistan 10,533809,563890
108gf French Guiana 10,268699,995204
109ht Haiti 8,9762317,3031,442
110ga Gabon 8,884548,452378
111jm Jamaica 8,3211733,9514,197
112zw Zimbabwe 8,1592327,683244
113ao Angola 7,8292483,0314,550
114Cabo Verde7,800876,6201,093
115lt Lithuania 7,7261133,1104,503
116mr Mauritania 7,6211637,355103
117Guadeloupe7,122962,1994,827
118cu Cuba 6,2581275,780351
119mw Malawi 5,8601814,757922
120Eswatini5,7881165,427245
121bs Bahamas 5,7731233,3392,311
122lk Sri Lanka 5,625133,4402,172
123bw Botswana 5,609219154,673
124dj Djibouti 5,469615,37929
125ni Nicaragua 5,3531544,225974
126tt Trinidad and Tobago 5,298973,6961,505
127hk Hong Kong 5,2571054,982170
128cg Congo 5,156923,8871,177
129Syria5,1342511,5653,318
130sr Suriname 5,1331094,95965
131gq Equatorial Guinea 5,070834,95433
132rw Rwanda 4,992344,797161
133Réunion4,921174,445459
134CAR4,856621,9242,870
135Malta4,737453,2421,450
136French Polynesia4,548163,2021,330
137Aruba4,334344,040260
138Mayotte4,159432,9641,152
139is Iceland 4,101112,8561,234
140ee Estonia 4,085683,229788
141so Somalia 3,890993,089702
142gy Guyana 3,7651112,749905
143th Thailand 3,700+9593,4913150
144gm Gambia 3,6491182,649882
145Andorra3,623622,2731,288
146lv Latvia 3,494441,3412,109
147ml Mali 3,4071322,588687
148ss South Sudan 2,847551,2901,502
149bz Belize 2,833+2045+11,692221,096
150cy Cyprus 2,687251,4441,218
151uy Uruguay 2,560512,121388
152bj Benin 2,496412,330125
153gw Guinea-Bissau 2,403411,818544
154bf Burkina Faso 2,387651,802520
155sl Sierra Leone 2,331731,760498
156Martinique2,25724982,135
157tg Togo 2,071511,541479
158ye Yemen 2,0565971,338121
159nz New Zealand 1,887+1251,829533
160ls Lesotho 1,83342961830
161td Chad 1,390931,194103
162lr Liberia 1,381821,27128
163ne Niger 1,211691,12814
164vn Vietnam 1,140351,04659
165Sao Tome and Principe9331589820
166Channel Islands7674865960
167San Marino7664268836
168Sint Maarten7562267559
169Curaçao7511458292
170dp Diamond Princess 7121365940
171Turks and Caicos69866893
172pg Papua New Guinea 581754133
173Gibraltar577462115
174bi Burundi 549149751
175tw Taiwan 540749340
176Saint Martin5318380143
177tz Tanzania 50921183305
178Comoros502748510
179Faeroe Islands48547213
180er Eritrea 45238864
181Mauritius4191037930
182Isle of Man348243213
183bt Bhutan 330+330129
184mn Mongolia 326+231214
185kh Cambodia 285+22805
186Monaco268222244
187Cayman Islands235121222
188Liechtenstein224114281
189Barbados222720312
190Bermuda18591724
191Caribbean Netherlands150312126
192Seychelles1491481
193bn Brunei Darussalam 14731431
194Antigua and Barbuda119310115
195St. Barth725517
196St. Vincent Grenadines67643
197Saint Lucia36279
198Dominica33294
199tl Timor-Leste 29281
200Grenada27243
201Vatican City271512
202Laos23221
203gl Greenland 16142
204Saint Pierre Miquelon16124
205eh Western Sahara 10181
206MS Zaandam927
207sb Solomon Islands 33
208Wallis and Futuna11
209cn China 85,704+194,63480,81210258

Yesterday's Coronavirus Statistics

TheVirusTracker.com Yesterday
DR Country Total New Cases Deaths New Deaths Recovered Active Serious
1cn China 85,685+134,63480,80216249
2us USA 8,456,653+57,327225,222+4425,503,26845,5392,728,163
3in India 7,594,736+46,498115,236+5946,730,61770,722748,883
4br Brazil 5,251,127+15,783154,226+3214,681,65931,629415,242
5ru Russia 1,415,316+15,98224,366+1791,075,9045,328315,046
6es Spain 1,015,795+12,21433,992+73
7ar Argentina 1,002,662+12,98226,716+449803,965171,981
8co Colombia 965,883+6,31129,102+132867,9619,66768,820
9fr France 910,277+13,24333,623+146105,9351,239770,719
10pe Peru 870,876+2,20133,820+61784,0564,27753,000
11mx Mexico 851,227+4,11986,167+108619,0363,356146,024
12gb UK 741,212+18,80443,726+80
13za South Africa 705,254+1,46118,492+21635,25771451,505
14ir Iran 534,631+4,25130,712+337431,3603,96072,559
15cl Chile 493,305+1,54513,676+41465,0211,07814,608
16iq Iraq 430,678+4,04410,317+63363,5323,05556,829
17it Italy 423,578+9,33836,616+73252,9591,498134,003
18bd Bangladesh 390,206+1,6375,681+21305,5991,62778,926
19de Germany 373,731+6,7509,899+33294,8002,90069,032
20id Indonesia 365,240+3,37312,617+106289,2433,91963,380
21ph Philippines 359,169+2,6386,675+26310,30322642,191
22tr Turkey 349,519+2,0269,371+75305,4271,42434,721
23sa Saudi Arabia 342,583+3815,201+16328,8953578,487
24pk Pakistan 323,452+4336,659+5307,4093409,384
25il Israel 304,876+1,7672,263+54278,39410,30124,219
26ua Ukraine 303,638+4,7665,673+66126,4891,112171,476
27nl Netherlands 236,226+7,9926,768+17
28be Belgium 222,253+9,13810,413+2121,15884190,682
29ca Canada 201,437+3,2899,778+18169,6712,55921,988
30pl Poland 183,248+7,4823,614+4194,0141,36385,620
31ro Romania 182,854+2,4665,931+59132,0821,18844,841
32cz Czechia 181,962+8,0771,513+9174,9082,774105,541
33ma Morocco 175,749+2,1172,976+48146,4212,44926,352
34ec Ecuador 153,423+13412,395+8134,1876,841
35bo Bolivia 139,771+618,481+18104,48328126,807
36np Nepal 136,036+3,790757+1894,5012,33540,778
37qa Qatar 129,671+240224126,6502442,797
38pa Panama 125,181+4362,574+10101,54550421,062
39do Dominican Republic 121,667+3202,203+498,88067320,584
40kw Kuwait 116,832+686710+9108,6067467,516
41ae UAE 116,517+915466+3108,8111,2957,240
42om Oman 110,594+6411,114+1396,40077613,080
43kz Kazakhstan 109,508+1021,768105,0012,739
44eg Egypt 105,547+1236,130+1098,314671,103
45se Sweden 103,2005,918
46pt Portugal 101,860+1,9492,198+1759,96696639,696
47gt Guatemala 101,599+2393,541+1191,0324227,026
48cr Costa Rica 97,075+6321,204+1059,58038236,291
49jp Japan 93,127+4711,674+485,9414565,512
50et Ethiopia 89,860+7231,365+1343,14950045,346
51hn Honduras 88,425+8312,568+534,96430250,893
52by Belarus 88,290+592933+480,1303737,227
53ve Venezuela 87,161+525741+580,3166226,104
54ch Switzerland 83,159+8,7372,138+1553,4002,80027,621
55Bahrain78,224+322302+274,6833633,239
56md Moldova 67,302+2521,600+1648,49365117,209
57at Austria 65,927+1,121904+1150,35979814,664
58am Armenia 65,460+7661,091+1048,20810416,161
59uz Uzbekistan 63,523+399531+660,6045242,388
60lb Lebanon 62,944+658526+628,85579333,563
61ng Nigeria 61,558+1181,12556,697863,736
62sg Singapore 57,915+42857,8191268
63py Paraguay 55,452+7281,207+1936,66359517,582
64dz Algeria 54,616+2141,865+938,21512714,536
65kg Kyrgyzstan 52,526+4821,11145,8631275,552
66ie Ireland 50,993+1,0311,85223,36425,777
67ly Libya 49,949+1,159732+727,26237321,955
68hu Hungary 47,768+1,4781,173+3114,31222432,283
69ps Palestine 47,616+481413+540,8613636,342
70gh Ghana 47,372+6231046,66446398
71az Azerbaijan 45,295+331630+440,1441074,521
72ke Kenya 45,076+195839+732,08422712,153
73tn Tunisia 42,727+2,185687+615,03237,008
74af Afghanistan 40,287+871,497+533,7601465,030
75jo Jordan 38,937+1,364380+357,0069431,551
76mm Myanmar 37,205+1,180914+3417,56849218,723
77rs Serbia 36,282+122778+231,5363,968
78dk Denmark 35,844+452686+629,5623075,596
79ba Bosnia and Herzegovina 34,661+549997+1325,4424478,222
80sv El Salvador 31,666926+427,0003,740
81sk Slovakia 30,695+86092+47,53617723,067
82bg Bulgaria 30,527+1,0241,008+2217,15321012,366
83au Australia 27,399+8905+125,11241,382
84hr Croatia 25,973+393374+1120,5294765,070
85gr Greece 25,802+432520+119,98915,293
86S. Korea25,275+7644423,368561,463
87mk Macedonia 23,788+160846+1217,3921535,550
88cm Cameroon 21,506+65424+120,117965
89my Malaysia 21,363+865190+313,7174557,456
90ci Ivory Coast 20,324+112120,0298174
91ge Georgia 18,663+1,186143+78,33827810,182
92al Albania 17,350+295454+310,167966,729
93mg Madagascar 16,81023816,215357
94no Norway 16,603+14727811,8634,462
95zm Zambia 15,897+4434615,03126520
96me Montenegro 15,760+145240+411,2882944,232
97sn Senegal 15,432+14319+213,865511,248
98sd Sudan 13,724+278366,7646,124
99si Slovenia 13,679+537190+26,385727,104
100fi Finland 13,555+1313519,1004,104
101na Namibia 12,326+3313110,42641,769
102gn Guinea 11,5187010,4271,021
103Maldives11,232+223710,20137994
104mz Mozambique 11,080+214758,8363232,169
105DRC11,052+46303+110,3571392
106lu Luxembourg 11,010+122135+28,47132,404
107ug Uganda 10,691+101976,9923,602
108tj Tajikistan 10,533+40809,56352890
109gf French Guiana 10,268+25699,99513204
110ht Haiti 8,976+122317,303901,442
111ga Gabon 8,884+3548,45222378
112jm Jamaica 8,321+47173+23,951924,197
113zw Zimbabwe 8,159+12232+17,6835244
114ao Angola 7,829+207248+13,03114,550
115Cabo Verde7,800+4887+16,620941,093
116lt Lithuania 7,726+2051133,110134,503
117mr Mauritania 7,621+131637,3558103
118Guadeloupe7,122962,1994,827
119cu Cuba 6,258+38127+25,78012351
120mw Malawi 5,860+31814,75715922
121Eswatini5,788+81165,42712245
122bs Bahamas 5,773+70123+13,339392,311
123lk Sri Lanka 5,625+87133,440372,172
124bw Botswana 5,609+36721+1915104,673
125dj Djibouti 5,469+10615,379429
126ni Nicaragua 5,3531544,225974
127tt Trinidad and Tobago 5,298+197+13,696441,505
128hk Hong Kong 5,257+151054,9829170
129cg Congo 5,156923,8871,177
130Syria5,134+57251+31,565373,318
131sr Suriname 5,133+31094,9591565
132gq Equatorial Guinea 5,070834,95433
133rw Rwanda 4,992+18344,79714161
134Réunion4,921+145174,445459
135CAR4,856+1621,9242,870
136Malta4,737+109453,24261,450
137French Polynesia4,548+75116+23,2023581,330
138Aruba4,334+12344,04057260
139Mayotte4,159+129432,9641,152
140is Iceland 4,101+46112,856521,234
141ee Estonia 4,085+7683,22918788
142so Somalia 3,890+26993,089702
143gy Guyana 3,765+31111+22,74995905
144th Thailand 3,691+5593,4887144
145gm Gambia 3,6491182,649882
146Andorra3,623+24662+32,2732161,288
147lv Latvia 3,494+44441,341122,109
148ml Mali 3,407+191322,5882687
149ss South Sudan 2,847+5551,2901,502
150bz Belize 2,813+3844+11,670221,099
151cy Cyprus 2,687+43251,4441,218
152uy Uruguay 2,560+29512,12116388
153bj Benin 2,496412,330125
154gw Guinea-Bissau 2,403+14411,81836544
155bf Burkina Faso 2,387+6651,80228520
156sl Sierra Leone 2,331+1731,760498
157Martinique2,25724982,135
158tg Togo 2,071+14511,54110479
159ye Yemen 2,0565971,338121
160nz New Zealand 1,886251,824537
161ls Lesotho 1,83342961830
162td Chad 1,390+11931,19413103
163lr Liberia 1,381+4821,271328
164ne Niger 1,211+1691,128214
165vn Vietnam 1,140+6351,0461559
166Sao Tome and Principe9331589820
167Channel Islands767+19486591060
168San Marino766+742688336
169Sint Maarten756+322675659
170Curaçao751+7145825292
171dp Diamond Princess 7121365940
172Turks and Caicos6986689163
173pg Papua New Guinea 5817541133
174Gibraltar577+64627115
175bi Burundi 549+7149751
176tw Taiwan 540+57493240
177Saint Martin5318380143
178tz Tanzania 50921183305
179Comoros502748510
180Faeroe Islands48547213
181er Eritrea 45238864
182Mauritius419+2103791530
183Isle of Man3482432123
184bt Bhutan 327+2301226
185mn Mongolia 32431212
186kh Cambodia 2832803
187Monaco268+32222544
188Cayman Islands235+2121222
189Liechtenstein22411421081
190Barbados222+17203312
191Bermuda18591724
192Caribbean Netherlands150312126
193Seychelles1491481
194bn Brunei Darussalam 14731431
195Antigua and Barbuda119310115
196St. Barth725517
197St. Vincent Grenadines67643
198Saint Lucia36279
199Dominica33294
200tl Timor-Leste 29281
201Grenada27243
202Vatican City271512
203Laos23221
204gl Greenland 16142
205Saint Pierre Miquelon16124
206eh Western Sahara 10181
207MS Zaandam927
208sb Solomon Islands 33
209Wallis and Futuna11

Questions & Answers about Coronavirus

These are some of the genereic questions regarding the coronavirus outbreak around the globe.

How many people have the Coronavirus?

There has been 40,651,472 reporterd cases of people carrying the Coronavirus around the world.

How many people have Recovered from the Coronavirus?

There has been 30,356,801 reporterd cases of people recovering from the Coronavirus around the world.

How many people have died from the Coronavirus?

There has been 1,122,997 reporterd deaths of people with the Coronavirus around the world.

Does the coronavirus spread from person to person?

Unfortunately, it does. This typically happens by means of droplets of bodily fluid that is dispersed into the atmosphere when a an individual sneezes or coughs. Sharing droplets by means of handshakes or sharing a drink where bodily fluids are transfered to somebody can increase the chance of infection. Always try to wash your hands this can can be the most importnant thing you can do in helping you not get infected with the Coronavirus.

What’s the incubation period for the Coronavirus?

An incubation period is the time it takes for the Coronavirus to take ahold of someone and that person to start showing symptoms. With the coronavirus, it usually takes one to 14 days.

Is there a vaccine available for the Coronavirus?

At the moment there is not a vaccine available but scientist are working around the clock to create one the usual turnout is 1.5 to 2 years from start.

Is there a treatment for Coronavirus?

At the moment the best treatment is what you would usually take if you had the flu. Keep a good high intake of fluids and sugars to help fight the virus in the body.


Coronavirus Advice

Resources


Wiki - by TheVirusTracker - TheVirusTracker Facebook - Build a Tracker - Privacy Policy - Terms of Service
top